Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Superman Audience in Finland

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Superman in Finland — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Superman has an estimated audience of 90,704 people in Finland.

Superman has an estimated audience of 90,704 people in Finland. 44.9% are female, 55.1% are male, average age 29.3. Top brand affinities: Fantastic Four, TikTok, TV, Cat play and toys, Pets.

Top brand affinities include Fantastic Four, TikTok, TV, with strongest over-indexing on Fantastic Four (12.05× the country average).

Demographically, the Superman audience skews more male with an average age of 29.3, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Individualism, Early Adopter Mentality.

The typical Superman fan in Finland is more male, around 29.3 years old, with strong Individualism tendencies and a notable affinity for Fantastic Four.

Category: Movies & TV · Type: Movie / TV Show / Series · Subtype: TV series

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Superman profile in Finland.

Audience size
91K
in Finland
Gender
44.9%♀
55.1% male
Age
29.3
average years
Country rank
#4212
Movie / TV Show / Series in Finland
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+57%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Superman viewers

44.9% are female, 55.1% are male, average age 29.3.

Fig. 02

Gender split

44.9%
Female
55.1%
Male
Demographic split for Superman audience in Finland
MetricValue
Female44.9%
Male55.1%
Average age29.3
Estimated audience size90,704
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 29.3
average years
Age distribution of the Superman audience in Finland
Age bracketShare%
16-1946%
20-2925%
30-3914%
40-499%
50+5%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

0.0%

of the worldwide Superman audience comes from Finland.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Superman
CountryShare
United States48.8%
Brazil12.5%
India10.7%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Superman audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Superman audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Fantastic FourLiterature12.05×
02Anime & CosplayFashion & Accessoires6.45×
03Cat play and toysPets & Animals4.35×
04KPop Demon HuntersMovies & TV3.86×
05Breaking newsMovies & TV3.40×
06Handmade CraftsKids & Family3.20×
07Stranger ThingsMovies & TV3.02×
08TwitchGames2.38×
09TVMovies & TV2.26×
10TelevisionsTechnology & Electronics2.16×
11Comedy moviesMovies & TV2.12×
12Home constructionHome & Garden2.11×
13Video gamesGames2.01×
14RedditInternet & Social Media1.87×
15Pop musicMusic & Radio1.82×
16TikTokInternet & Social Media1.73×
17Mobile phonesTechnology & Electronics1.71×
18GamesGames1.67×
19PetsPets & Animals1.65×
20MoviesMovies & TV1.64×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Superman audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Superman audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
IndividualismJOY2.18×
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER1.66×
ExtroversionTHRILL1.60×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Superman audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM0.75×
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.78×
Price SensitivityPREMIUM0.78×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Finland who actively search for Superman. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Finland. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →