Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Bad Gyal Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Bad Gyal in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Bad Gyal has an estimated audience of 374,305 people in United States.

The average Bad Gyal fan in United States is 29.9 years old, more female, and lives primarily in Florida.

The audience is concentrated in Florida, California, Texas.

Top brand affinities include KaRoL G, Rosalia, Saxophone, with strongest over-indexing on KaRoL G (30.67× the country average).

Demographically, the Bad Gyal audience skews more female with an average age of 29.9, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Extroversion, Spirituality.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Bad Gyal fan in United States is more female, around 29.9 years old, with strong Extroversion tendencies and a notable affinity for KaRoL G.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Singer-songwriter

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-08-10.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Bad Gyal profile in United States.

Audience size
374K
in United States
Gender
58.3%♀
41.7% male
Age
29.9
average years
Country rank
#43079
Person in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-51%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Bad Gyal fans

58.3% are female, 41.7% are male, average age 29.9.

Fig. 02

Gender split

58.3%
Female
41.7%
Male
Demographic split for Bad Gyal audience in United States
MetricValue
Female58.3%
Male41.7%
Average age29.9
Estimated audience size374,305
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 29.9
average years
Age distribution of the Bad Gyal audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1943%
20-2924%
30-3917%
40-4911%
50+5%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

13.1%

of the worldwide Bad Gyal audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Bad Gyal
CountryShare
Spain51.2%
United States13.1%
Mexico9.9%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Bad Gyal audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Bad Gyal fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Florida~80K2.88×
02New York~50K2.19×
03New Jersey~20K2.00×
04Texas~60K1.64×
05California~80K1.63×
06Connecticut~7K1.62×
07Massachusetts~10K1.49×
08Illinois~20K1.39×
09Maryland~10K1.36×
10Washington, District of Columbia~2K1.36×
11Virginia~10K1.28×
12Georgia~20K1.27×
13Nevada~5K1.27×
14Arizona~10K1.25×
15Rhode Island~2K1.24×
16North Carolina~10K1.11×
17Utah~4K1.09×
18Delaware~1K1.00×
19Colorado~7K0.98×
20Pennsylvania~10K0.96×
21Washington~8K0.94×
22New Mexico~2K0.94×
23Alaska<1K0.94×
24Kansas~3K0.93×
25Nebraska~2K0.93×
26North Dakota<1K0.93×
27Vermont<1K0.93×
28South Dakota<1K0.92×
29Montana~1K0.91×
30South Carolina~6K0.89×
31Oregon~4K0.89×
32Louisiana~5K0.88×
33Idaho~2K0.88×
34West Virginia~2K0.88×
35New Hampshire~1K0.88×
36Maine~1K0.88×
37Hawaii~2K0.87×
38Arkansas~3K0.86×
39Indiana~7K0.85×
40Wisconsin~6K0.85×
41Oklahoma~4K0.85×
42Kentucky~5K0.84×
43Mississippi~3K0.84×
44Tennessee~7K0.82×
45Iowa~3K0.82×
46Minnesota~5K0.80×
47Alabama~5K0.80×
48Missouri~5K0.73×
49Michigan~8K0.71×
50Ohio~9K0.70×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Bad Gyal, United States
0.70×1.00×2.88×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Bad Gyal audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Bad Gyal audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01KaRoL GMusic & Radio30.67×
02RosaliaMusic & Radio30.67×
03Atlético MadridSports13.21×
04SaxophoneMusic & Radio11.78×
05MariachiMusic & Radio10.50×
06CumbiaMusic & Radio10.34×
07Daddy YankeeMusic & Radio10.00×
08MadridTravel & Leisure9.48×
09The HillsMovies & TV9.46×
10Colorado RockiesSports9.15×
11San Diego PadresSports8.22×
12Carl's Jr.Food & Beverages8.08×
13Milwaukee BrewersSports5.35×
14Las VegasTravel & Leisure5.19×
15Sam's ClubShopping4.28×
16MexicoTravel & Leisure4.25×
17ReggaetonMusic & Radio3.64×
18Domino's PizzaFood & Beverages2.76×
19Pizza HutFood & Beverages2.54×
20Mobile phonesTechnology & Electronics1.80×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Bad Gyal audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Bad Gyal audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
ExtroversionTHRILL1.65×
SpiritualityBALANCE1.47×
IndulgenceJOY1.45×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Bad Gyal audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER0.61×
IndividualismJOY0.62×
Design AffinityPREMIUM0.69×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Bad Gyal have in United States?

Bad Gyal has an estimated audience of 374,305 people in United States, concentrated in Florida and California.

02

What is the gender split and age of Bad Gyal fans?

58.3% of Bad Gyal fans are female, 41.7% are male, with an average age of 29.9 years.

03

Which brands do Bad Gyal fans like most?

Bad Gyal fans show strongest brand affinity for KaRoL G (30.67×), Rosalia (30.67×), and Saxophone (11.78×) over the country average.

04

Where do Bad Gyal fans live in United States?

Bad Gyal fans in United States are most concentrated in Florida (reach ~80K), California (reach ~80K), and Texas (reach ~60K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Bad Gyal fans also like?

Beyond Bad Gyal itself, the audience over-indexes on Rosalia (30.67×), Saxophone (11.78×), Sam's Club (4.28×), and Las Vegas (5.19×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Bad Gyal. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 200+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →