Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Give-away shop Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Give-away shop in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Give-away shop has an estimated audience of 1,309,626 people in United States.

The average Give-away shop fan in United States is 42.7 years old, more female, and lives primarily in California.

The audience is concentrated in California, Texas, Florida.

Top brand affinities include Saint Patrick's Day, Last.fm, Sewing machine, with strongest over-indexing on Saint Patrick's Day (10.5× the country average).

Demographically, the Give-away shop audience skews more female with an average age of 42.7, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Price Sensitivity, Mindfulness.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 20 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Give-away shop fan in United States is more female, around 42.7 years old, with strong Price Sensitivity tendencies and a notable affinity for Saint Patrick's Day.

Category: Business & Career · Type: Topic

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-08-10.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Give-away shop profile in United States.

Audience size
1.3M
in United States
Gender
78.8%♀
21.2% male
Age
42.7
average years
Country rank
#19607
Topic in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-43%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Give-away shop fans

78.8% are female, 21.2% are male, average age 42.7.

Fig. 02

Gender split

78.8%
Female
21.2%
Male
Demographic split for Give-away shop audience in United States
MetricValue
Female78.8%
Male21.2%
Average age42.7
Estimated audience size1,309,626
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 42.7
average years
Age distribution of the Give-away shop audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1912%
20-2917%
30-3921%
40-4924%
50+27%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

24.2%

of the worldwide Give-away shop audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Give-away shop
CountryShare
United States24.2%
Taiwan12.4%
Indonesia5.6%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Give-away shop audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Give-away shop fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01South Carolina~20K1.10×
02Missouri~20K1.07×
03Minnesota~20K1.06×
04Tennessee~30K1.05×
05Maryland~20K1.04×
06Colorado~20K1.04×
07Washington~30K1.03×
08Arizona~30K1.02×
09Michigan~30K1.00×
10Virginia~30K1.00×
11New Jersey~30K0.99×
12Ohio~40K0.98×
13Georgia~40K0.98×
14North Carolina~40K0.98×
15Pennsylvania~40K0.97×
16Illinois~40K0.97×
17Florida~80K0.94×
18New York~70K0.94×
19California~100K0.92×
20Texas~100K0.92×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Give-away shop, United States
0.92×1.00×1.10×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Give-away shop audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Give-away shop audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Last.fmMusic & Radio25.92×
02Saint Patrick's DayTravel & Leisure10.50×
03Hatha yogaHealth5.34×
04Sewing machineHome & Garden4.93×
05TablewareFood & Beverages2.81×
06Cyber MondayShopping2.74×
07MetaphysicsBusiness & Career2.56×
08Black Friday (shopping)Shopping2.37×
09Discount storesShopping2.26×
10Deal of the dayShopping2.19×
11IKEAHome & Garden2.04×
12Home AppliancesHome & Garden1.90×
13T-MobileTechnology & Electronics1.87×
14Shopping mallsShopping1.73×
15Pizza HutFood & Beverages1.68×
16Kohl'sShopping1.60×
17BeachesTravel & Leisure1.59×
18Target CorporationShopping1.58×
19Organic foodFood & Beverages1.53×
20Whole Foods MarketShopping1.51×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Give-away shop audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Give-away shop audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Price SensitivityPREMIUM1.84×
MindfulnessBALANCE1.70×
IndulgenceJOY1.64×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Give-away shop audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Risk AppetiteTHRILL0.69×
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER0.79×
PatriotismCONSERVATISM0.79×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Give-away shop have in United States?

Give-away shop has an estimated audience of 1,309,626 people in United States, concentrated in California and Texas.

02

What is the gender split and age of Give-away shop fans?

78.8% of Give-away shop fans are female, 21.2% are male, with an average age of 42.7 years.

03

Which brands do Give-away shop fans like most?

Give-away shop fans show strongest brand affinity for Saint Patrick's Day (10.5×), Last.fm (25.92×), and Sewing machine (4.93×) over the country average.

04

Where do Give-away shop fans live in United States?

Give-away shop fans in United States are most concentrated in California (reach ~100K), Texas (reach ~100K), and Florida (reach ~80K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Give-away shop fans also like?

Beyond Give-away shop itself, the audience over-indexes on Last.fm (25.92×), Sewing machine (4.93×), Black Friday (shopping) (2.37×), and Hatha yoga (5.34×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Give-away shop. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 200+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →