Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Matt Forte Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Matt Forte in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Matt Forte has an estimated audience of 155,976 people in United States.

The average Matt Forte fan in United States is 33.7 years old, balanced, and lives primarily in Illinois.

The audience is concentrated in Illinois, California, Texas.

Top brand affinities include Antonio Brown, Alison Brie, Chicago Bears, with strongest over-indexing on Antonio Brown (426.47× the country average).

Demographically, the Matt Forte audience skews balanced with an average age of 33.7, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Patriotism, Indulgence.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Matt Forte fan in United States is balanced, around 33.7 years old, with strong Patriotism tendencies and a notable affinity for Antonio Brown.

Category: Sports · Type: Person · Subtype: American football

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Matt Forte profile in United States.

Audience size
156K
in United States
Gender
46.4%♀
53.6% male
Age
33.7
average years
Country rank
#65498
Person in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-10%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Matt Forte fans

46.4% are female, 53.6% are male, average age 33.7.

Fig. 02

Gender split

46.4%
Female
53.6%
Male
Demographic split for Matt Forte audience in United States
MetricValue
Female46.4%
Male53.6%
Average age33.7
Estimated audience size155,976
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 33.7
average years
Age distribution of the Matt Forte audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1934%
20-2921%
30-3919%
40-4916%
50+10%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

96.3%

of the worldwide Matt Forte audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Matt Forte
CountryShare
United States96.3%
United Kingdom1.1%
Brazil0.4%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Matt Forte audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Matt Forte fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Illinois~30K6.35×
02Louisiana~5K2.47×
03Indiana~6K2.07×
04Wisconsin~4K1.89×
05Iowa~2K1.68×
06Minnesota~2K1.03×
07South Dakota<1K1.03×
08North Dakota<1K1.03×
09Nebraska<1K1.00×
10Missouri~2K0.98×
11Pennsylvania~5K0.97×
12Delaware<1K0.96×
13Tennessee~3K0.95×
14Washington, District of Columbia<1K0.95×
15Michigan~4K0.94×
16Mississippi~1K0.94×
17Kansas~1K0.94×
18Rhode Island<1K0.94×
19Montana<1K0.94×
20Alaska<1K0.94×
21Vermont<1K0.94×
22Ohio~4K0.92×
23Maryland~2K0.92×
24New Jersey~4K0.91×
25West Virginia<1K0.91×
26New Hampshire<1K0.91×
27Connecticut~1K0.90×
28Arkansas~1K0.89×
29Hawaii<1K0.89×
30Maine<1K0.89×
31Arizona~3K0.88×
32Kentucky~2K0.88×
33Idaho<1K0.88×
34North Carolina~4K0.86×
35Colorado~2K0.86×
36South Carolina~2K0.86×
37Massachusetts~3K0.85×
38New Mexico<1K0.85×
39Virginia~3K0.84×
40Nevada~1K0.84×
41Alabama~2K0.83×
42Oklahoma~1K0.82×
43Georgia~4K0.81×
44New York~7K0.79×
45Utah~1K0.77×
46Washington~2K0.75×
47Oregon~1K0.74×
48Texas~10K0.73×
49Florida~7K0.71×
50California~10K0.59×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Matt Forte, United States
0.59×1.00×6.35×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Matt Forte audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Matt Forte audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Antonio BrownSports426.47×
02Shailene WoodleyMovies & TV21.84×
03Alison BrieMovies & TV20.00×
04Bauer HockeySports20.00×
05Cam NewtonSports19.33×
06Chicago BlackhawksSports17.50×
07Brazilian WaxingBeauty & Wellness17.27×
08Ezekiel ElliottSports17.08×
09Rose McGowanMovies & TV15.60×
10Chicago White SoxSports14.17×
11International educationBusiness & Career14.08×
12Chicago CubsSports10.36×
13Chicago Fire (TV series)Movies & TV9.71×
14Chicago BearsSports9.14×
15Owen WilsonMovies & TV9.11×
16Minnesota TimberwolvesSports6.93×
17Chicago BullsSports6.06×
18Diaper bagKids & Family4.31×
19Seattle MarinersSports4.20×
20Donald TrumpPolitics & Society1.55×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Matt Forte audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Matt Forte audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.70×
IndulgenceJOY1.37×
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM1.27×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Matt Forte audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
ExtroversionTHRILL0.48×
SustainabilityBALANCE0.53×
CreativityOPEN0.67×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Matt Forte have in United States?

Matt Forte has an estimated audience of 155,976 people in United States, concentrated in Illinois and California.

02

What is the gender split and age of Matt Forte fans?

46.4% of Matt Forte fans are female, 53.6% are male, with an average age of 33.7 years.

03

Which brands do Matt Forte fans like most?

Matt Forte fans show strongest brand affinity for Antonio Brown (426.47×), Alison Brie (20×), and Chicago Bears (9.14×) over the country average.

04

Where do Matt Forte fans live in United States?

Matt Forte fans in United States are most concentrated in Illinois (reach ~30K), California (reach ~10K), and Texas (reach ~10K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Matt Forte fans also like?

Beyond Matt Forte itself, the audience over-indexes on Alison Brie (20×), Chicago Bears (9.14×), Chicago Cubs (10.36×), and Shailene Woodley (21.84×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Matt Forte. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →