Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Online community Audience in Brazil

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Online community in Brazil — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Online community has an estimated audience of 3,386,642 people in Brazil.

Online community has an estimated audience of 3,386,642 people in Brazil. 49.6% are female, 50.4% are male, average age 45.1. Top brand affinities: Michael Jackson, Superman, Laptop, Email, HBO MAX.

Top brand affinities include Michael Jackson, Superman, Laptop, with strongest over-indexing on Michael Jackson (2.76× the country average).

Demographically, the Online community audience skews balanced with an average age of 45.1, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Early Adopter Mentality, Individualism.

The typical Online community fan in Brazil is balanced, around 45.1 years old, with strong Early Adopter Mentality tendencies and a notable affinity for Michael Jackson.

Category: Technology & Electronics · Type: Touchpoint

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Online community profile in Brazil.

Audience size
3.4M
in Brazil
Gender
49.6%♀
50.4% male
Age
45.1
average years
Country rank
#2000
Touchpoint in Brazil
Section 02

Demographics of Online community fans

49.6% are female, 50.4% are male, average age 45.1.

Fig. 02

Gender split

49.6%
Female
50.4%
Male
Demographic split for Online community audience in Brazil
MetricValue
Female49.6%
Male50.4%
Average age45.1
Estimated audience size3,386,642
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 45.1
average years
Age distribution of the Online community audience in Brazil
Age bracketShare%
16-198%
20-2913%
30-3918%
40-4930%
50+31%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

6.0%

of the worldwide Online community audience comes from Brazil.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Online community
CountryShare
United States39.1%
United Kingdom7.4%
Italy6.2%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Online community audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Online community audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Social commerceShopping13.70×
02Jessica AlbaMovies & TV5.45×
03Nicole KidmanMovies & TV3.68×
04Keanu ReevesMovies & TV2.98×
05Michael JacksonMusic & Radio2.76×
06Tom CruiseMovies & TV2.60×
07Brad PittMovies & TV2.49×
08Zoom!Business & Career2.49×
09LaptopTechnology & Electronics2.41×
10True DetectiveMovies & TV2.26×
11HBO MAXMovies & TV2.10×
12ActivismPolitics & Society2.02×
13Do it yourself (DIY)Home & Garden1.92×
14EmailTechnology & Electronics1.90×
15Associação Chapecoense de FutebolSports1.88×
16Music downloadTechnology & Electronics1.83×
17Fortaleza Esporte ClubeSports1.74×
18ForróMusic & Radio1.73×
19LocalizaCars & Mobility1.62×
20SupermanMovies & TV1.52×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Online community audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Online community audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER2.44×
IndividualismJOY1.66×
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM1.58×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Online community audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM0.48×
IndulgenceJOY0.61×
Price SensitivityPREMIUM0.79×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Brazil who actively search for Online community. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Brazil. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →