Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Egg salad Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Egg salad in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Egg salad has an estimated audience of 136,759 people in United States.

The average Egg salad fan in United States is 42.0 years old, more female, and lives primarily in California.

The audience is concentrated in California, Texas, Florida.

Top brand affinities include Adana kebabı, Pound cake, Recipes, with strongest over-indexing on Adana kebabı (206.14× the country average).

Demographically, the Egg salad audience skews more female with an average age of 42.0, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Indulgence, Healthy Lifestyle.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Egg salad fan in United States is more female, around 42.0 years old, with strong Indulgence tendencies and a notable affinity for Adana kebabı.

Category: Food & Beverages · Type: Topic · Subtype: Dish

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Egg salad profile in United States.

Audience size
137K
in United States
Gender
74.9%♀
25.1% male
Age
42.0
average years
Country rank
#69120
Topic in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-3%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Egg salad fans

74.9% are female, 25.1% are male, average age 42.0.

Fig. 02

Gender split

74.9%
Female
25.1%
Male
Demographic split for Egg salad audience in United States
MetricValue
Female74.9%
Male25.1%
Average age42.0
Estimated audience size136,759
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 42.0
average years
Age distribution of the Egg salad audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1922%
20-2911%
30-3914%
40-4922%
50+31%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

7.8%

of the worldwide Egg salad audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Egg salad
CountryShare
Germany60.0%
United States7.8%
Canada7.3%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Egg salad audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Egg salad fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01West Virginia<1K1.39×
02Iowa~2K1.38×
03Alaska<1K1.33×
04Indiana~3K1.20×
05Wisconsin~2K1.18×
06Kentucky~2K1.18×
07North Dakota<1K1.18×
08Ohio~5K1.17×
09South Dakota<1K1.17×
10Oklahoma~2K1.14×
11Montana<1K1.13×
12Kansas~1K1.11×
13Minnesota~2K1.10×
14Missouri~2K1.09×
15Nebraska<1K1.08×
16Arkansas~1K1.07×
17Pennsylvania~5K1.06×
18Vermont<1K1.03×
19Michigan~4K1.02×
20Oregon~2K1.02×
21Maine<1K1.01×
22Idaho<1K1.00×
23Illinois~5K0.99×
24Tennessee~3K0.99×
25Colorado~2K0.97×
26Delaware<1K0.97×
27Washington~3K0.96×
28Alabama~2K0.96×
29Mississippi~1K0.96×
30New Hampshire<1K0.96×
31Maryland~2K0.95×
32Virginia~3K0.94×
33South Carolina~2K0.94×
34North Carolina~4K0.93×
35Arizona~3K0.93×
36Connecticut~1K0.93×
37New Mexico<1K0.93×
38New York~7K0.86×
39Rhode Island<1K0.85×
40Georgia~4K0.84×
41Louisiana~1K0.84×
42Texas~10K0.83×
43New Jersey~3K0.83×
44Nevada~1K0.83×
45Florida~8K0.82×
46Massachusetts~2K0.79×
47Utah<1K0.79×
48California~10K0.76×
49Hawaii<1K0.74×
50Washington, District of Columbia<1K0.73×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Egg salad, United States
0.73×1.00×1.39×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Egg salad audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Egg salad audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Adana kebabıFood & Beverages206.14×
02Pound cakeFood & Beverages50.18×
03Microwave ovenHome & Garden4.76×
04BakeryFood & Beverages3.39×
05Snack foodFood & Beverages3.36×
06CocktailFood & Beverages3.05×
07GrillingFood & Beverages2.81×
08VeganismFood & Beverages2.65×
09RecipesFood & Beverages2.54×
10WineFood & Beverages2.54×
11PinterestInternet & Social Media2.46×
12Nonprofit organizationPolitics & Society2.46×
13CNNMovies & TV2.24×
14CoffeeFood & Beverages2.21×
15Home improvementHome & Garden2.16×
16WalmartShopping2.16×
17Donald TrumpPolitics & Society2.08×
18Alcoholic beveragesFood & Beverages2.07×
19CookingFood & Beverages2.04×
20XInternet & Social Media1.98×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Egg salad audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Egg salad audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
IndulgenceJOY2.25×
Healthy LifestyleBALANCE1.88×
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.70×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Egg salad audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM0.81×
Risk AppetiteTHRILL0.84×
SustainabilityBALANCE0.85×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Egg salad have in United States?

Egg salad has an estimated audience of 136,759 people in United States, concentrated in California and Texas.

02

What is the gender split and age of Egg salad fans?

74.9% of Egg salad fans are female, 25.1% are male, with an average age of 42.0 years.

03

Which brands do Egg salad fans like most?

Egg salad fans show strongest brand affinity for Adana kebabı (206.14×), Pound cake (50.18×), and Recipes (2.54×) over the country average.

04

Where do Egg salad fans live in United States?

Egg salad fans in United States are most concentrated in California (reach ~10K), Texas (reach ~10K), and Florida (reach ~8K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Egg salad fans also like?

Beyond Egg salad itself, the audience over-indexes on Pound cake (50.18×), Recipes (2.54×), Cooking (2.04×), and Donald Trump (2.08×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Egg salad. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →