Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Tagesschau24 Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Tagesschau24 in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Tagesschau24 has an estimated audience of 19,766 people in United States.

The average Tagesschau24 fan in United States is 44.4 years old, more female, and lives primarily in California.

The audience is concentrated in California, Florida, New York.

Top brand affinities include ExxonMobil, Renewable energy, Elderly care, with strongest over-indexing on ExxonMobil (15.36× the country average).

Demographically, the Tagesschau24 audience skews more female with an average age of 44.4, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Family Orientation, Patriotism.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Tagesschau24 fan in United States is more female, around 44.4 years old, with strong Family Orientation tendencies and a notable affinity for ExxonMobil.

Category: Movies & TV · Type: Movie / TV Show / Series · Subtype: TV show

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Tagesschau24 profile in United States.

Audience size
20K
in United States
Gender
67.0%♀
33.0% male
Age
44.4
average years
Country rank
#126678
Movie / TV Show / Series in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+534%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Tagesschau24 viewers

67.0% are female, 33.0% are male, average age 44.4.

Fig. 02

Gender split

67.0%
Female
33.0%
Male
Demographic split for Tagesschau24 audience in United States
MetricValue
Female67.0%
Male33.0%
Average age44.4
Estimated audience size19,766
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 44.4
average years
Age distribution of the Tagesschau24 audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1913%
20-2912%
30-3916%
40-4926%
50+34%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

2.5%

of the worldwide Tagesschau24 audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Tagesschau24
CountryShare
Germany88.7%
United States2.5%
Austria1.4%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Tagesschau24 audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Tagesschau24 fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Kansas<1K1.62×
02Wyoming<1K1.42×
03New York~2K1.39×
04Washington, District of Columbia<1K1.24×
05Florida~2K1.16×
06Georgia<1K1.09×
07Washington<1K1.04×
08Colorado<1K1.04×
09Mississippi<1K1.02×
10Maine<1K1.02×
11Montana<1K1.02×
12Alaska<1K1.02×
13Kentucky<1K1.01×
14Hawaii<1K1.01×
15Tennessee<1K1.00×
16Delaware<1K1.00×
17South Dakota<1K1.00×
18Idaho<1K0.99×
19New Mexico<1K0.99×
20New Hampshire<1K0.99×
21North Dakota<1K0.99×
22Pennsylvania<1K0.98×
23Connecticut<1K0.98×
24West Virginia<1K0.98×
25Rhode Island<1K0.98×
26Arkansas<1K0.97×
27South Carolina<1K0.96×
28Alabama<1K0.96×
29Louisiana<1K0.96×
30Nebraska<1K0.96×
31Maryland<1K0.95×
32Oklahoma<1K0.95×
33Nevada<1K0.95×
34Utah<1K0.95×
35Iowa<1K0.95×
36Illinois<1K0.94×
37Missouri<1K0.93×
38North Carolina<1K0.92×
39New Jersey<1K0.92×
40Indiana<1K0.92×
41Oregon<1K0.92×
42Ohio<1K0.91×
43Wisconsin<1K0.91×
44Arizona<1K0.90×
45Massachusetts<1K0.90×
46Minnesota<1K0.90×
47Michigan<1K0.89×
48Virginia<1K0.89×
49California~2K0.88×
50Texas~1K0.76×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Tagesschau24, United States
0.76×1.00×1.62×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Tagesschau24 audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Tagesschau24 audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01ExxonMobilCars & Mobility15.36×
02Elderly careHealth12.65×
03TupperwareHome & Garden9.78×
04Nobel Peace PrizePolitics & Society8.88×
05Meet the RobinsonsMovies & TV8.07×
06Minions (film)Movies & TV6.46×
07Weather forecastingHome & Garden5.84×
08Renewable energyBusiness & Career5.12×
09Air pollutionHealth4.65×
10Tabloid (newspaper format)Literature4.50×
11Solar energyHome & Garden4.05×
12FedExBusiness & Career3.34×
13Apple TVMovies & TV3.16×
14InnovationBusiness & Career3.09×
15FIFA World CupSports2.14×
16PinterestInternet & Social Media2.11×
17AirbnbTravel & Leisure1.90×
18McDonald'sFood & Beverages1.89×
19PodcastMusic & Radio1.78×
20GolfSports1.57×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Tagesschau24 audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Tagesschau24 audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM3.32×
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.94×
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM1.72×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Tagesschau24 audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Healthy LifestyleBALANCE0.80×
Pet OwnershipJOY0.82×
Sports ActivityPOWER0.97×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Tagesschau24 have in United States?

Tagesschau24 has an estimated audience of 19,766 people in United States, concentrated in California and Florida.

02

What is the gender split and age of Tagesschau24 viewers?

67.0% of Tagesschau24 fans are female, 33.0% are male, with an average age of 44.4 years.

03

Which brands do Tagesschau24 fans like most?

Tagesschau24 fans show strongest brand affinity for ExxonMobil (15.36×), Renewable energy (5.12×), and Elderly care (12.65×) over the country average.

04

Where do Tagesschau24 fans live in United States?

Tagesschau24 fans in United States are most concentrated in California (reach ~2K), Florida (reach ~2K), and New York (reach ~2K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Tagesschau24 fans also like?

Beyond Tagesschau24 itself, the audience over-indexes on Renewable energy (5.12×), Elderly care (12.65×), Weather forecasting (5.84×), and Solar energy (4.05×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Tagesschau24. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →