Rascasse Audience Intelligence

GameZone Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about GameZone in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. GameZone has an estimated audience of 216,573 people in United States.

The average GameZone fan in United States is 29.0 years old, more male, and lives primarily in California.

The audience is concentrated in California, New York, Texas.

Top brand affinities include Micro Center, UniFi, TP-Link, with strongest over-indexing on Micro Center (90.43× the country average).

Demographically, the GameZone audience skews more male with an average age of 29.0, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Family Orientation, Convenience Orientation.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical GameZone fan in United States is more male, around 29.0 years old, with strong Family Orientation tendencies and a notable affinity for Micro Center.

Category: Sports · Type: Team

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the GameZone profile in United States.

Audience size
217K
in United States
Gender
40.4%♀
59.6% male
Age
29.0
average years
Country rank
#56676
Team in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+35%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of GameZone fans

40.4% are female, 59.6% are male, average age 29.0.

Fig. 02

Gender split

40.4%
Female
59.6%
Male
Demographic split for GameZone audience in United States
MetricValue
Female40.4%
Male59.6%
Average age29.0
Estimated audience size216,573
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 29.0
average years
Age distribution of the GameZone audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1953%
20-2918%
30-3913%
40-4910%
50+7%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

15.7%

of the worldwide GameZone audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for GameZone
CountryShare
Philippines31.2%
United States15.7%
India7.8%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the GameZone audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

GameZone fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Maine~7K9.13×
02California~70K3.09×
03New Jersey~9K1.72×
04Massachusetts~7K1.72×
05Alaska<1K1.26×
06New York~20K1.24×
07Vermont<1K1.09×
08North Dakota<1K1.08×
09Alabama~3K1.07×
10South Dakota<1K1.04×
11Louisiana~3K1.01×
12Montana<1K1.00×
13Rhode Island<1K0.97×
14Delaware<1K0.97×
15Arizona~4K0.96×
16Arkansas~2K0.95×
17West Virginia<1K0.95×
18New Hampshire<1K0.95×
19Hawaii<1K0.94×
20Washington, District of Columbia<1K0.93×
21Idaho~1K0.92×
22Nebraska<1K0.91×
23New Mexico<1K0.91×
24Connecticut~2K0.90×
25Mississippi~2K0.90×
26Oklahoma~2K0.89×
27Kansas~2K0.88×
28Kentucky~2K0.87×
29Iowa~2K0.87×
30Nevada~2K0.86×
31Utah~2K0.85×
32Oregon~2K0.82×
33South Carolina~3K0.81×
34Wisconsin~3K0.80×
35Missouri~3K0.79×
36Colorado~3K0.79×
37Indiana~3K0.78×
38Minnesota~2K0.78×
39Tennessee~3K0.77×
40Pennsylvania~6K0.76×
41Maryland~3K0.76×
42Ohio~5K0.74×
43Washington~3K0.74×
44Virginia~4K0.73×
45Florida~10K0.72×
46Michigan~4K0.72×
47Georgia~5K0.71×
48North Carolina~5K0.70×
49Texas~10K0.67×
50Illinois~5K0.67×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — GameZone, United States
0.67×1.00×9.13×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the GameZone audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for GameZone audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01UplayInternet & Social Media269.61×
02UniFiTechnology & Electronics237.88×
03ASRockTechnology & Electronics214.07×
04BenQTechnology & Electronics206.15×
05Path of ExileGames190.22×
06Alice: Madness ReturnsGames166.55×
07TP-LinkTechnology & Electronics166.49×
08Cooler MasterTechnology & Electronics166.46×
09Doodle JumpGames150.58×
10Seagate TechnologyTechnology & Electronics115.52×
11Water coolingTechnology & Electronics105.79×
12Tom's HardwareTechnology & Electronics103.11×
13Western DigitalTechnology & Electronics100.00×
14Micro CenterShopping90.43×
15NetgearTechnology & Electronics89.60×
16G2 EsportsGames89.40×
17SanDiskTechnology & Electronics63.45×
18BelkinTechnology & Electronics45.64×
19NeweggShopping39.23×
20SteamGames13.11×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the GameZone audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by GameZone audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM2.03×
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM2.02×
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM1.97×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by GameZone audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.54×
Design AffinityPREMIUM0.57×
CreativityOPEN0.65×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does GameZone have in United States?

GameZone has an estimated audience of 216,573 people in United States, concentrated in California and New York.

02

What is the gender split and age of GameZone fans?

40.4% of GameZone fans are female, 59.6% are male, with an average age of 29.0 years.

03

Which brands do GameZone fans like most?

GameZone fans show strongest brand affinity for Micro Center (90.43×), UniFi (237.88×), and TP-Link (166.49×) over the country average.

04

Where do GameZone fans live in United States?

GameZone fans in United States are most concentrated in California (reach ~70K), New York (reach ~20K), and Texas (reach ~10K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do GameZone fans also like?

Beyond GameZone itself, the audience over-indexes on UniFi (237.88×), TP-Link (166.49×), Path of Exile (190.22×), and Cooler Master (166.46×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for GameZone. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →