Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Weight training Audience in Spain

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Weight training in Spain — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Weight training has an estimated audience of 6,046,600 people in Spain.

Weight training has an estimated audience of 6,046,600 people in Spain. 53.9% are female, 46.1% are male, average age 43.6. Top brand affinities: Physical fitness, High-intensity interval training, Volunteering, Jason Statham, Stradivarius.

Top brand affinities include Physical fitness, High-intensity interval training, Volunteering, with strongest over-indexing on Physical fitness (1.6× the country average).

Demographically, the Weight training audience skews balanced with an average age of 43.6, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Travelling, Sports Activity.

The typical Weight training fan in Spain is balanced, around 43.6 years old, with strong Travelling tendencies and a notable affinity for Physical fitness.

Category: Sports · Type: Topic

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Weight training profile in Spain.

Audience size
6M
in Spain
Gender
53.9%♀
46.1% male
Age
43.6
average years
Country rank
#460
Topic in Spain
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+49%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Weight training fans

53.9% are female, 46.1% are male, average age 43.6.

Fig. 02

Gender split

53.9%
Female
46.1%
Male
Demographic split for Weight training audience in Spain
MetricValue
Female53.9%
Male46.1%
Average age43.6
Estimated audience size6,046,600
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 43.6
average years
Age distribution of the Weight training audience in Spain
Age bracketShare%
16-198%
20-2917%
30-3922%
40-4927%
50+26%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

2.7%

of the worldwide Weight training audience comes from Spain.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Weight training
CountryShare
United States19.0%
Brazil6.3%
Japan4.8%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Weight training audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Weight training audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01High-intensity interval trainingSports4.69×
02Jason StathamMovies & TV3.98×
03VolunteeringPolitics & Society2.73×
04PandoraFashion & Accessoires2.52×
05Personal trainerSports2.29×
06Natural foodsFood & Beverages2.25×
07GymnasticsSports2.00×
08Motorcycle accessoriesCars & Mobility1.86×
09Modern artArts & Culture1.79×
10Rayo VallecanoSports1.76×
11Travel photographyTechnology & Electronics1.72×
12ZaraShopping1.69×
13Track and fieldSports1.67×
14InnovationBusiness & Career1.65×
15Music festivalsMusic & Radio1.62×
16Physical fitnessSports1.60×
17Local foodFood & Beverages1.58×
18Instant messagingInternet & Social Media1.54×
19Self-loveHealth1.52×
20StradivariusShopping1.50×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Weight training audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Weight training audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
TravellingTHRILL1.41×
Sports ActivityPOWER1.41×
Risk AppetiteTHRILL1.39×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Weight training audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM0.43×
CreativityOPEN0.79×
TraditionCONSERVATISM0.80×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Spain who actively search for Weight training. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Spain. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →